Omnia-Tech.Eu - Info omnia-tech.eu

omnia-tech.eu receives about 8,100 unique visitors and 71,037 (8.77 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $207.69/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $90,506.80. According to Alexa Traffic Rank omnia-tech.eu is ranked number 37,824 in the world and 0.00162% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Frankfurt am Main, Hesse, 09039, Germany and links to network IP address 18.195.105.36. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - omnia-tech.eu

Cryptocurrency mining made easy with Omnia – A Proud Partner of Genesis Mining.
How did omnia-tech.eu look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 9 hours ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Update will be available in 15 hours
*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with omnia-tech.eu in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is omnia-tech.eu?

8.1K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
8,100
Monthly Unique Visitors:
243,000
Pages per Visit:
8.77
Daily Pageviews:
71,037
Alexa Rank:
37,824 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00162%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
16:25
Bounce rate:
17.40%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
76.32%
Referral:
3.04%
Search:
8.39%
Social:
12.25%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Korea, Republic of 16.0%21.7%3987
India 10.4%10.5%18401
Germany 8.9%8.6%17303
Italy 8.3%10.0%10833
Spain 7.3%6.2%11978
United States 7.1%7.0%74241
Russian Federation 5.0%3.8%31204
United Kingdom 2.8%2.3%43724
Philippines 2.6%2.4%6140
Colombia 2.4%2.0%6461
Mexico 2.3%3.1%18270
Argentina 2.0%2.3%12026
Nigeria 1.8%1.0%12172
Austria 1.5%1.9%13724
Pakistan 1.3%2.1%15760
Turkey 1.2%0.9%28594
Ukraine 1.1%0.9%20937
Brazil 1.1%0.2%80388
Hungary 1.0%0.5%14078
Switzerland 0.9%0.5%23468
Ireland 0.9%0.8%14778
Israel 0.8%0.4%18132
Kazakhstan 0.8%0.7%13856
Suriname 0.6%0.5%442
Estonia 0.6%0.3%5964
Panama 0.6%0.7%4858
Lithuania 0.5%0.3%11740

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
my.omnia-tech.eu
90.52%89.71%7.5
omnia-tech.eu
45.00%10.17%1.7
OTHER
0%0.13%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush omnia-tech.eu
SEMrush
Domain:
  omnia-tech.eu
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  519,718
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  98
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  1,368
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $1,591.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  20
Page Authority:
  32
MozRank:
  4

How socially engaged is omnia-tech.eu?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much omnia-tech.eu can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$207.69
Monthly Revenue:
$6,230.70
Yearly Revenue:
$75,806.85
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 4,973$57.04
Korea, Republic of 15,415$35.76
Germany 6,109$29.51
Italy 7,104$24.79
India 7,459$11.93
United Kingdom 1,634$10.18
Russian Federation 2,699$5.48
Spain 4,404$4.89
Austria 1,350$4.39
Ireland 568$2.82
Philippines 1,705$2.76
Switzerland 355$2.16
Mexico 2,202$2.14
Argentina 1,634$1.94
Colombia 1,421$1.89
Nigeria 710$1.86
Israel 284$1.66
Pakistan 1,492$1.58
Ukraine 639$0.88
Panama 497$0.81
Hungary 355$0.74
Turkey 639$0.70
Estonia 213$0.45
Lithuania 213$0.38
Suriname 355$0.37
Kazakhstan 497$0.35
Brazil 142$0.25

How much money do omnia-tech.eu lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$35.62
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,068.48
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$12,999.80
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
10,057
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
301,723
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
3,670,958
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 895$10.27
Germany 1,772$8.56
Italy 1,208$4.21
India 2,088$3.34
United Kingdom 261$1.63
Korea, Republic of 617$1.43
Austria 351$1.14
Ireland 222$1.10
Spain 837$0.93
Pakistan 477$0.51
Switzerland 64$0.39
Russian Federation 162$0.33
Israel 54$0.32
Argentina 229$0.27
Philippines 119$0.19
Mexico 198$0.19
Hungary 92$0.19
Colombia 114$0.15
Estonia 55$0.12
Ukraine 83$0.11
Lithuania 45$0.08
Turkey 45$0.05
Panama 25$0.04
Nigeria 14$0.04
Brazil 9$0.02
Kazakhstan 15$0.01
Suriname 7$0.01

How much is omnia-tech.eu worth?

Website Value:
$90,506.80

Where is omnia-tech.eu hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
18.195.105.36
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Frankfurt am Main
Hesse, HE
09039
Germany, DE
 

Other sites hosted on 18.195.105.36

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does omnia-tech.eu load?

Average Load Time:
(1990 ms) 46 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 15 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://www.omnia-tech.eu/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js
https://www.omnia-tech.eu/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js
https://www.omnia-tech.eu/wp-content/plugins/sitepress-multilingual-cms/templates/language-switchers/legacy-dropdown/script.js
https://www.omnia-tech.eu/wp-content/themes/omnia/js/avia-compat.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:400,600
https://www.omnia-tech.eu/wp-content/plugins/contact-form-7/includes/css/styles.css
https://www.omnia-tech.eu/wp-content/plugins/thrive-visual-editor/editor/css/thrive_flat.css
https://www.omnia-tech.eu/wp-content/plugins/sitepress-multilingual-cms/templates/language-switchers/legacy-dropdown/style.css
https://www.omnia-tech.eu/wp-content/plugins/sitepress-multilingual-cms/templates/language-switchers/legacy-list-horizontal/style.css
https://www.omnia-tech.eu/wp-content/themes/omnia/config-wpml/wpml-mod.css
https://www.omnia-tech.eu/wp-content/themes/omnia/css/grid.css
https://www.omnia-tech.eu/wp-content/themes/omnia/css/base.css
https://www.omnia-tech.eu/wp-content/themes/omnia/css/layout.css
https://www.omnia-tech.eu/wp-content/themes/omnia/css/shortcodes.css
https://www.omnia-tech.eu/wp-content/themes/omnia/js/aviapopup/magnific-popup.css
https://www.omnia-tech.eu/wp-content/themes/omnia/js/mediaelement/skin-1/mediaelementplayer.css
https://www.omnia-tech.eu/wp-content/uploads/dynamic_avia/omnia_settings.css
https://www.omnia-tech.eu/wp-content/themes/omnia/css/custom.css
https://www.omnia-tech.eu/wp-content/themes/omnia-settings/style.css

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.33 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 19.3KiB (28% reduction).

Minifying https://www.omnia-tech.eu/wp-content/themes/omnia/js/shortcodes.js could save 11.9KiB (37% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.omnia-tech.eu/wp-content/themes/omnia/js/avia.js could save 5.9KiB (20% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.omnia-tech.eu/wp-content/plugins/contact-form-7/includes/js/scripts.js could save 663B (18% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.omnia-tech.eu/wp-content/plugins/cleantalk-spam-protect/inc/cleantalk_nocache.js could save 370B (19% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.omnia-tech.eu/wp-content/themes/omnia/js/avia-compat.js could save 366B (39% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.omnia-tech.eu/wp-content/plugins/sitepress-multilingual-cms/templates/language-switchers/legacy-dropdown/script.js could save 155B (23% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 14.1KiB (22% reduction).

Minifying https://www.omnia-tech.eu/wp-content/themes/omnia/css/shortcodes.css could save 6KiB (21% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.omnia-tech.eu/wp-content/themes/omnia/css/layout.css could save 4.2KiB (22% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.omnia-tech.eu/wp-content/themes/omnia/css/base.css could save 750B (19% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.omnia-tech.eu/wp-content/themes/omnia/css/grid.css could save 722B (36% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.omnia-tech.eu/wp-content/themes/omnia/css/custom.css could save 622B (87% reduction).
Minifying https://www.omnia-tech.eu/wp-content/themes/omnia/js/mediaelement/skin-1/mediaelementplayer.css could save 584B (18% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.omnia-tech.eu/wp-content/themes/omnia-settings/style.css could save 536B (16% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.omnia-tech.eu/wp-content/themes/omnia/css/print.css could save 523B (32% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.omnia-tech.eu/wp-content/themes/omnia/js/aviapopup/magnific-popup.css could save 258B (14% reduction) after compression.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://static.doubleclick.net/instream/ad_status.js (15 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 2.9KiB (50% reduction).

Compressing https://www.omnia-tech.eu/wp-content/plugins/sitepress-multilingual-cms/templates/language-switchers/legacy-list-horizontal/style.css could save 538B (63% reduction).
Compressing https://www.omnia-tech.eu/wp-includes/js/comment-reply.min.js could save 489B (46% reduction).
Compressing https://www.omnia-tech.eu/wp-content/themes/omnia/config-wpml/wpml-mod.css could save 424B (52% reduction).
Compressing https://www.omnia-tech.eu/wp-content/themes/omnia/css/custom.css could save 382B (54% reduction).
Compressing https://www.omnia-tech.eu/wp-includes/js/mediaelement/wp-mediaelement.min.js could save 372B (47% reduction).
Compressing https://www.omnia-tech.eu/wp-content/plugins/sitepress-multilingual-cms/templates/language-switchers/legacy-dropdown/script.js could save 319B (46% reduction).
Compressing https://www.youtube.com/iframe_api could save 302B (41% reduction).
Compressing https://www.omnia-tech.eu/wp-content/plugins/sitepress-multilingual-cms/res/js/sitepress.js could save 158B (46% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="//www.youtube.com/html5">Click here to…t HTML5 video.</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#prev" class="prev-slide">Previous</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 192B (32% reduction).

Compressing https://www.omnia-tech.eu/wp-content/plugins/sitepress-multilingual-cms/res/flags/en.png could save 192B (32% reduction).
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

omnia-tech.eu supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.omnia-tech.eu
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: AlphaSSL CA - SHA256 - G2
Valid from: Jul 31 15:03:40 2017 GMT
Valid until: Aug 1 15:03:40 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize:
Common Name: AlphaSSL CA - SHA256 - G2
Organization: GlobalSign nv-sa
Location: BE
Issuer: GlobalSign Root CA
Valid from: Feb 20 10:00:00 2014 GMT
Valid until: Feb 20 10:00:00 2024 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

omnia-tech.eu supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Mon, 19 Feb 2018 08:15:50 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: AWSALB=FjM61EgjxVW1Sipsmp4SQ52kCNSz0koqpqpdKbqWlLbmP5dJCDDV1nH517xBlrdHYFcOtm0TJKhnszKLGofCmIa817WCjvAsV+6NM/49RouftLij3tuAMMTy85vI; Expires=Mon, 26 Feb 2018 08:15:50 GMT; Path=/
Server: nginx
Location: https://www.omnia-tech.eu/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 19 Feb 2018 08:15:51 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Server: nginx
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: ct_sfw_pass_key=70cdc5f11674878d511126443ffcd010; path=/
Set-Cookie: ct_cookies_test=aa0cae17e2f5ec9ab50503b57fd13167; path=/
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=9bpe067lr71olll19h2rbam274; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate
Pragma: no-cache
Link: ; rel="https://api.w.org/"
Link: ; rel=shortlink

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 60
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 60
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 60
MX aspmx.l.google.com 60
MX alt3.aspmx.l.google.com 60
MX alt4.aspmx.l.google.com 60
SOA 900
Mname ns-262.awsdns-32.com
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 18.195.105.36 60
NS ns-262.awsdns-32.com 300
NS ns-1003.awsdns-61.net 300
NS ns-1080.awsdns-07.org 300
NS ns-1758.awsdns-27.co.uk 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.eu...
% The WHOIS service offered by EURid and the access to the records
% in the EURid WHOIS database are provided for information purposes
% only. It allows persons to check whether a specific domain name
% is still available or not and to obtain information related to
% the registration records of existing domain names.
%
% EURid cannot, under any cir***stances, be held liable in case the
% stored information would prove to be wrong, incomplete or not
% accurate in any sense.
%
% By submitting a query you agree not to use the information made
% available to:
%
% - allow, enable or otherwise support the transmission of unsolicited,
% commercial advertising or other solicitations whether via email or
% otherwise;
% - target advertising in any possible way;
%
% - to cause nuisance in any possible way to the registrants by sending
% (whether by automated, electronic processes capable of enabling
% high volumes or other possible means) messages to them.
%
% Without prejudice to the above, it is explicitly forbidden to extract,
% copy and/or use or re-utilise in any form and by any means
% (electronically or not) the whole or a quantitatively or qualitatively
% substantial part of the contents of the WHOIS database without prior
% and explicit permission by EURid, nor in any attempt hereof, to apply
% automated, electronic processes to EURid (or its systems).
%
% You agree that any reproduction and/or transmission of data for
% commercial purposes will always be considered as the extraction of a
% substantial part of the content of the WHOIS database.
%
% By submitting the query you agree to abide by this policy and accept
% that EURid can take measures to limit the use of its WHOIS services
% in order to protect the privacy of its registrants or the integrity
% of the database.
%
% The EURid WHOIS service on port 43 (textual whois) never
% discloses any information concerning the registrant.
% Registrant and onsite contact information can be obtained through use of the
% webbased whois service available from the EURid website www.eurid.eu
%
% WHOIS omnia-tech.eu
Domain: omnia-tech.eu

Registrant:
NOT DISCLOSED!
Visit www.eurid.eu for webbased whois.

Onsite(s):
NOT DISCLOSED!
Visit www.eurid.eu for webbased whois.

Registrar:
Name: Tucows.com Co.
Website: domainhelp.tucows.com/

Name servers:
ns-262.awsdns-32.com
ns-1003.awsdns-61.net
ns-1080.awsdns-07.org
ns-1758.awsdns-27.co.uk

Please visit www.eurid.eu for more info.
Last update was 9 hours ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Update will be available in 15 hours
*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with omnia-tech.eu in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
omnia-tech.eu widget